Race Results

SMR 5K - Overall Finish List

October 12, 2019

Overall

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Danny Carr   34 17   1:Overall 21:09.95 6:43/M
2 David Gang   60 32   2:Overall 21:18.55 6:46/M
3 Dave Sushinsky   3 39   1:M 30-39 21:26.65 6:48/M
4 Perry Rapp   41 54   1:M 50-59 21:27.70 6:49/M
5 Joe Dowgiallo   27 36   2:M 30-39 21:34.15 6:51/M
6 Matthew Fedders   1 40   1:M 40-49 23:27.90 7:27/M
7 David Walser   61 61   1:M 60-69 23:44.45 7:32/M
8 David Carr   33 21   1:M 20-29 23:49.30 7:34/M
9 Matthew Padgett   45 17   1:M 15-19 23:49.45 7:34/M
10 Thomas Brewer Great Mills  MD 22 35   3:M 30-39 24:15.70 7:42/M
11 Kendall Scott   29 25   1:Overall 24:20.10 7:43/M
12 Daniel Granados   58 26   2:M 20-29 24:48.50 7:52/M
13 Justin Spedden   19 36   4:M 30-39 25:29.05 8:05/M
14 Dan gillis   2 26   3:M 20-29 25:44.45 8:10/M
15 Alex David   80 36   5:M 30-39 26:09.20 8:18/M
16 Dave Carr   32 52   2:M 50-59 26:48.60 8:30/M
17 Brad Chamberlin   81 47   2:M 40-49 26:51.35 8:31/M
18 Ellie Chamberlain   82 14   2:Overall 27:06.65 8:36/M
19 Christine Jaffurs   25 45   1:F 40-49 28:13.85 8:57/M
20 Julie Scheide   47 62   1:F 60-69 28:38.40 9:05/M
21 Jessica Spedden   51 34   1:F 30-39 28:45.45 9:08/M
22 KEvin Doughtery   72 35   6:M 30-39 28:56.35 9:11/M
23 Dala Weigand   84 63   2:F 60-69 29:04.70 9:14/M
24 Barbara Skane   20 54   1:F 50-59 30:27.00 9:40/M
25 Reid Silverman   96 38   7:M 30-39 30:46.30 9:46/M
26 Stephanie Carr   49 57   2:F 50-59 31:07.20 9:53/M
27 Aslan Schede   87 7   1:F  1-14 31:44.25 10:04/M
28 Jackson Schede   89 5   1:M  1-14 31:45.63 10:05/M
29 Lindalu Simpkins   39 19   1:F 15-19 31:47.39 10:05/M
30 John Weigand Laurel  MD 59 50   3:M 50-59 32:03.05 10:10/M
31 Beth Ahearn   92 66   3:F 60-69 32:54.15 10:27/M
32 Melisa Kennedy   69 34   2:F 30-39 33:00.05 10:29/M
33 Jill Tamminga   14 41   2:F 40-49 33:01.20 10:29/M
34 Claire Dougherty   15 37   3:F 30-39 33:06.05 10:30/M
35 Mike Thompson   8 75   1:M 70-99 33:48.15 10:44/M
36 Mary Carrice   36 38   4:F 30-39 34:15.35 10:52/M
37 Jessica Blofsky   21 25   1:F 20-29 34:38.45 11:00/M
38 Kerry Neace   77 55   4:M 50-59 34:41.95 11:01/M
39 Iris Roberts   10 34   5:F 30-39 35:16.95 11:12/M
40 Abigail Weber   23 25   2:F 20-29 35:47.80 11:22/M
41 Isabella Bubb   43 18   2:F 15-19 35:50.10 11:23/M
42 Enid Sanchez bubb   44 51   3:F 50-59 35:50.10 11:23/M
43 Dillon Miller   66 17   2:M 15-19 36:03.40 11:27/M
44 Morgan Foeur   67 17   3:F 15-19 36:15.75 11:30/M
45 Jasmine Morris Lexington Park  MD 13 37   6:F 30-39 36:44.70 11:40/M
46 Linda Simpkins   40 40   3:F 40-49 36:47.88 11:41/M
47 Kirk Davis Mechanicsville  MD 64 64   2:M 60-69 38:57.95 12:22/M
48 Roger Lord   56 58   5:M 50-59 39:16.85 12:28/M
49 Tom Weigand Davidsonville  MD 83 62   3:M 60-69 40:50.95 12:58/M
50 Jason Turen   18 32   8:M 30-39 43:05.55 13:41/M
51 steve bishop   42 57   6:M 50-59 43:53.15 13:56/M
52 Amelia O'Neil   6 61   4:F 60-69 44:43.05 14:12/M
53 Bianca Ingelido NHS   26 17   4:F 15-19 44:53.10 14:15/M
54 Lauren Davis   88 31   7:F 30-39 45:15.40 14:22/M
55 Claire Neace   79 17   5:F 15-19 47:26.65 15:03/M
56 Sean Morris   78 17   3:M 15-19 47:29.40 15:04/M
57 Michele Steinho Flynn   63 37   8:F 30-39 47:56.45 15:13/M
58 Anne Marie Dougherty   73 34   9:F 30-39 48:09.25 15:17/M
59 Noemi Jaeger   65 60   5:F 60-69 48:38.85 15:26/M
60 Joanne Swain   95 62   6:F 60-69 48:38.95 15:26/M
61 Holly Meyer   74 50   4:F 50-59 49:37.30 15:45/M
62 Bridgit Arnold   75 43   4:F 40-49 49:44.05 15:47/M
63 Katie May Dixon   91 34   10:F 30-39 50:49.30 16:08/M
64 Jeannette Carr   31 52   5:F 50-59 56:19.95 17:53/M
65 Michael Slemp   50 50   7:M 50-59 56:21.80 17:53/M
66 Alison Johnson   57 20   3:F 20-29 59:34.60 18:55/M
67 Gretchen Phillips   68 37   11:F 30-39 59:35.65 18:55/M
68 Katie Weeks   70 42   5:F 40-49 59:58.70 19:02/M

By Age Group


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Scott   29 25 11 24:20.10 7:43/M
2 Ellie Chamberlain   82 14 18 27:06.65 8:36/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asian Schede   87 7 27 31:44.25 10:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindalu Simpkins     19 29 31:47.39 10:05/M
2 Isabella Bubb     18 41 35:50.10 11:23/M
3 Morgan Foeur     17 44 36:15.75 11:30/M
4 Bianca Ingelido NHS     17 53 44:53.10 14:15/M
5 Claire Neace     17 55 47:26.65 15:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Blofsky     25 37 34:38.45 11:00/M
2 Abigail Weber     25 40 35:47.80 11:22/M
3 Alison Johnson     20 66 59:34.60 18:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Spedden     34 21 28:45.45 9:08/M
2 Melisa Kennedy     34 32 33:00.05 10:29/M
3 Claire Dougherty     37 34 33:06.05 10:30/M
4 Mary Carrice     38 36 34:15.35 10:52/M
5 Iris Roberts     34 39 35:16.95 11:12/M
6 Jasmine Morris Lexington Park  MD 37 45 36:44.70 11:40/M
7 Lauren Davis     31 54 45:15.40 14:22/M
8 Michele Steinho Flynn     37 57 47:56.45 15:13/M
9 Anne Marie Dougherty     34 58 48:09.25 15:17/M
10 Katie May Dixon     34 63 50:49.30 16:08/M
11 Gretchen Phillips     37 67 59:35.65 18:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Jaffurs     45 19 28:13.85 8:57/M
2 Jill Tamminga     41 33 33:01.20 10:29/M
3 Linda Simpkins     40 46 36:47.88 11:41/M
4 Bridgit Arnold     43 62 49:44.05 15:47/M
5 Katie Weeks     42 68 59:58.70 19:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Skane     54 24 30:27.00 9:40/M
2 Stephanie Carr     57 26 31:07.20 9:53/M
3 Enid Sanchez bubb     51 42 35:50.10 11:23/M
4 Holly Meyer     50 61 49:37.30 15:45/M
5 Jeannette Carr     52 64 56:19.95 17:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Scheide     62 20 28:38.40 9:05/M
2 Dala Weigand     63 23 29:04.70 9:14/M
3 Beth Ahearn     66 31 32:54.15 10:27/M
4 Amelia O'Neil     61 52 44:43.05 14:12/M
5 Noemi Jaeger     60 59 48:38.85 15:26/M
6 Joanne Swain     62 60 48:38.95 15:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Carr     17 1 21:09.95 6:43/M
2 David Gang     32 2 21:18.55 6:46/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Schede     5 28 31:45.63 10:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Padgett     17 9 23:49.45 7:34/M
2 Dillon Miller     17 43 36:03.40 11:27/M
3 Sean Morris     17 56 47:29.40 15:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Carr     21 8 23:49.30 7:34/M
2 Daniel Granados     26 12 24:48.50 7:52/M
3 Dan gillis     26 14 25:44.45 8:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Sushinsky     39 3 21:26.65 6:48/M
2 Joe Dowgiallo     36 5 21:34.15 6:51/M
3 Thomas Brewer Great Mills  MD 35 10 24:15.70 7:42/M
4 Justin Spedden     36 13 25:29.05 8:05/M
5 Alex David     36 15 26:09.20 8:18/M
6 Kevin Doughtery     35 22 28:56.35 9:11/M
7 Reid Silverman     38 25 30:46.30 9:46/M
8 Jason Turen     32 50 43:05.55 13:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Fedders     40 6 23:27.90 7:27/M
2 Brad Chamberlin     47 17 26:51.35 8:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perry Rapp     54 4 21:27.70 6:49/M
2 Dave Carr     52 16 26:48.60 8:30/M
3 John Weigand Laurel  MD 50 30 32:03.05 10:10/M
4 Kerry Neace     55 38 34:41.95 11:01/M
5 Roger Lord     58 48 39:16.85 12:28/M
6 steve bishop     57 51 43:53.15 13:56/M
7 Michael Slemp     50 65 56:21.80 17:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Walser     61 7 23:44.45 7:32/M
2 Kirk Davis Mechanicsville  MD 64 47 38:57.95 12:22/M
3 Tom Weigand Davidsonville  MD 62 49 40:50.95 12:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Thompson     75 35 33:48.15 10:44/M